Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrian, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrian, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrian, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5075,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8086,095
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5975,964
YaoundeCameroon 10,1776,324
YokoCameroon 10,1186,287
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,470913
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0231,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7381,080
YanjiChina 10,0016,215
YichangChina 11,7817,321
YinchuanChina 11,0086,841
YiningChina 10,3476,430
YariguiesColombia 4,0182,497
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9011,803
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7911,734
YazdIran 10,7576,684
YakushimaJapan 11,2186,971
YamagataJapan 10,0276,231
YamaguchiJapan 10,8076,716
YokkaichiJapan 10,5146,534
YokohamaJapan 10,3276,417
YonagoJapan 10,6046,590
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1207,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8657,994
YeMyanmar 13,6468,480
YolaNigeria 9,8506,121
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8906,767
YurimaguasPeru 5,3843,346
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5425,308
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1045,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2166,349
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9251,818
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2122,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1691,348
York, PaUsa 628390
Youngstown/ OhUsa 289179
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8801,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -