Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrian, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrian, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrian, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8026,713
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0388,724
ParanaArgentina 8,5505,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4335,240
PehuajoArgentina 8,9455,559
PergaminoArgentina 8,7715,450
PigeArgentina 9,1185,666
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4465,249
PosadasArgentina 8,2335,116
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0224,985
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4435,247
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0225,607
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92411,138
Port HedlandAustralia 16,80810,445
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9043,047
ParakouBenin 9,0365,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4744,644
ParacatuBrazil 7,6084,727
ParanaBrazil 7,1034,414
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3465,186
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6454,751
ParintinsBrazil 5,6733,525
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5714,083
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4585,256
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7604,822
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0734,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3724,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7954,844
PeixeBrazil 7,0184,361
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2284,491
PicosBrazil 6,9534,321
PiraiBrazil 8,2855,148
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3684,578
PompeuBrazil 7,8984,908
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7434,812
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8173,615
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3075,162
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0043,731
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6845,396
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8864,279
PosseBrazil 7,3324,556
PlevenBulgaria 8,1515,065
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2535,129
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9928,695
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8601,777
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Petawawa, OnCanada 692430
Peterborough, OnCanada 520323
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,151715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2402,014
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0461,272
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,406874
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0341,264
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1201,939
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6282,254
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7381,080
ParronChile 8,5895,337
Puerto AysenChile 9,7836,079
Puerto MonttChile 9,3425,805
Punta ArenasChile 10,6396,611
PingbianChina 11,6727,253
PeralesColombia 4,2692,653
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3052,675
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5632,214
PragueCzech Republic 7,0704,394
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9081,807
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8571,776
PoloDominican Republic 2,9211,815
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7791,727
PichilingueEcuador 4,8142,992
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7992,982
PuyoEcuador 4,8763,030
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5835,955
ParisFrance 6,4123,984
PerpignanFrance 6,7904,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,86711,103
Port-GentilGabon 10,2876,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8032,985
PotsdamGermany 6,8594,263
PatrasGreece 8,3585,194
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9082,428
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4062,117
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5772,223
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8491,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9781,851
PecsHungary 7,5804,710
PambanIndia 14,0628,738
PuneIndia 12,9108,022
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4289,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1599,420
PadovaItaly 7,2244,489
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1234,426
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8074,851
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7884,839
PantelleriaItaly 7,8044,849
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1634,451
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4364,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4164,608
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5704,704
PiacenzaItaly 7,1184,423
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2394,499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3144,545
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5924,718
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7994,846
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5084,665
PrizziItaly 7,8424,873
PakseLaos 13,5858,442
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7389,158
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6729,739
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7079,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7027,272
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8984,908
PatheinMyanmar 13,4798,376
PutaoMyanmar 12,3047,646
PyiMyanmar 13,2548,236
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2278,219
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6058,454
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1061,930
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7316,047
PohangNorth Korea 10,6986,648
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5156,534
PadidanPakistan 11,8427,359
PanjgurPakistan 11,6767,256
ParachinarPakistan 11,1746,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8237,347
PeshawarPakistan 11,2056,963
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8638,615
PilarParaguay 8,1015,034
PiscoPeru 6,2483,883
PiuraPeru 5,2603,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2573,888
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8118,583
PoznanPoland 7,0694,393
PrzemyslPoland 7,5744,707
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1723,835
PortalegrePortugal 6,2433,879
Porto Portugal 6,0563,763
PavelecRussia 8,0725,016
PecoraRussia 7,6364,745
PermRussia 8,3035,160
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8694,890
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2214,487
PjatigorskRussia 9,0905,648
PoronajskRussia 8,8795,518
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6795,393
Providenja BayRussia 5,8473,633
PskovRussia 7,2754,521
PodorSenegal 7,0624,388
PopradSlovakia 7,4854,651
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9568,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6678,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9714,332
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2138,832
Port SudanSudan 10,8936,769
ParamariboSuriname 4,9253,060
PiteňSweden 6,4854,030
PalmyraSyria 9,6736,011
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4295,859
PhetchabunThailand 13,4968,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4638,366
PhraeThailand 13,3158,274
PhuketThailand 14,4638,987
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4348,970
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7588,550
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0168,710
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1282,565
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9193,678
PoltavaUkraine 8,2045,098
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7785,455
PradoUruguay 9,0035,595
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0575,628
Palestine, IlUsa 475295
Pana, IlUsa 517321
Paoli, InUsa 374232
Paris, IlUsa 403250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,032641
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,356843
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8951,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,406874
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,214754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,030640
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8021,741
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,312815
Peoria, IlUsa 497309
Perry, OkUsa 1,304811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 771479
Philo, OhUsa 279173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6271,633
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,349838
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,111691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 967601
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,025637
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 357222
Plainfield, NjUsa 840522
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,096681
Pocahontas, ArUsa 900559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3371,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 967601
Pontiac, IlUsa 431268
Pontotoc, MsUsa 966600
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1031,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6121,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 757471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1031,928
Portage, WiUsa 463288
Portland, MaineUsa 1,130702
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0931,922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 597371
Prescott, ArUsa 1,187738
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6511,647
Princess Anne, MdUsa 813505
Princeton, InUsa 560348
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,040646
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7861,110
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3642,712
PetaukeZambia 13,1428,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -